Compatible with
Manufacturer 10Gtek
Weight 0.050 kg

SFP+ 10Gbit transceiver 10GBase-SR 300m reviews

SFP+AXS85-192-M3

SFP+ 10Gbit transceiver 10GBase-SR 300m

225 SEK

(281.25 incl. SE 25% VAT)
225 SEK 2099-01-01

AXS85-192-M3 is a 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver supporting up to 300 meters transmission over OM3 MMF fiber, this module is following IEEE 802.3ae and SFP+ MSA 10GBase-SR.
The SFP+ transceiver consists of VCESL laser, PIN-(tia), Driver IC, and eeprom I2C unit based on COB (Chip on Board) technology.

Features:

  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 850nm VCESL Transmitter
  • Distance up to 300m @ 50/125 μm MMF
  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface
  • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-SR/SW
  • Temp. Range(℃): 0~70