Compatible with
Manufacturer 10Gtek
Weight 0.050 kg

SFP 1.25G transceiver 1000Base-EX 40km reviews

SFP-ASF13-24-40-D

SFP 1.25G transceiver 1000Base-EX 40km

244 SEK

(305 incl. SE 25% VAT)
244 SEK 2099-01-01

 1000BASE-EX 1310nm 40 km SFP transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting of 1.25Gbps and 40 km transmission distance with SMF.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and EEPROM control unit.

Features:

  • 1000Base-EX
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
  • Interface: Dual LC connectors
  • 1310nm DFB Laser TOSA
  • PIN-TAI ROSA
  • up to 40 km transmission
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • With DDM/DOM
  • Temp. Range(℃): 0~70