Compatible with
Manufacturer 10Gtek
Weight 0.050 kg

SFP 1.25G transceiver 1000Base-SX reviews

SFP-ASF85-24-X2-D

SFP 1.25G transceiver 1000Base-SX

204 SEK

(255 incl. SE 25% VAT)
204 SEK 2099-01-01
Stock expected on Monday, May 23rd

1.25Gbit/s optical transceiver. Suitable for 1Gbit/s SFP ports. Use with OM3 fiber cable. 

Works well with the upcoming APU6 motherboard (not in stock yet - expected in September).

Features:

  • 1000Base-SX
  • Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
  • Interface: Dual LC connectors
  • Fiber Type:  Multi-mode
  • 850nm VCESL Laser Transmitter
  • 550 meters transmission over OM3 MMF Cable
  • Single 3.3V Power and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • With DDM/DOM
  • Temp. Range(℃): 0~70